Chemical Product 99% Lanolin Anhydrous CAS 8006-54-0
Lanolin is a secreted oil attached to wool.There are two kinds of lanolin refined products, namely anhydrous lanolin and water-containing lanolin. Anhydrous lanolin is a light yellow or brownish-yellow ointment; it is sticky and greasy.
Lanolin is an ideal raw material for skin care products such as cold cream, anti-wrinkle cream, anti-cracking cream, shampoo,conditioner, hair cream, lipstick and high-grade soap.It is often used as a water-in-oil emulsifier and has excellent moisturizing properties.
Lanolin is a product with good water absorption, moisturizing, lipophilic, emulsifying and dispersing properties.It is used in cosmetics, medicine, leather, agriculture and other industries.